top of page
Freccia2.png

privacy policy

and processing of personal data

FregioB.png
Bandina3.png

Information on the Privacy Law
The rules to know regarding your privacy on this site


This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data for those who interact with the web services of coriale.eu, accessible electronically at the address: www.coriale.eu
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users. when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The owner of the treatment

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The “owner” of their treatment is Corina Pavel of coriale.eu

Place of data processing

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned company headquarters and are only handled by authorized personnel, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material (mailing list, newsletter, request for information, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties.

Types of data processed

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment (as for example the browser used and the resolution of the monitor). These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Cookies
No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the company. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Processing methods
Personal data are processed with automated and non-automated tools, for the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data collected may be used on behalf of the data controller, by the administrators in charge of carrying out processing services and the correct performance of the site's activities.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be sent to Corina Pavel in writing or by email at info@coriale.eu

bottom of page